Rajasthan RPSC Statistical Officer Result 2022 || BSER Rajasthan Board Class 12th Science/ Commerce Result 2022 ||
UPPCL Camp Assistant Online Form 2022 || Delhi DTC Various Post Online Form 2022 || BLW Trade Apprentice Online Form 2022 ||
Indian Naval Dockyard Trade Apprentice Online Form 2022 || Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) || Indian Air Force Agniveer Angipath Online Form 2022 ||
Indian Naval Dockyard Trade Apprentice Online Form 2022 || Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) || Indian Air Force Agniveer Angipath Online Form 2022 ||

Bihar BPSC Combined 66th Mains Exam Online Form 2021


Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has Recently Invited Mains Exam Application Form for the Combined 66th Exam (731 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who have Qualified Pre Exam can Apply Online for Mains Exam.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Combined 66th Pre Exam Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 28 September 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 20 October 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Complete Form Last Date : 28 October 2020
  • Pre Exam Date : 27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available : 16 December 2020
  • Answer Key Available : 21 January 2021
  • Result Available : 24 March 2021
  • Mains Exam Date : 04-08 June 2021
  • New Mains Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Mains Exam Apply Online Start : 15 June 2021
  • Mains Exam Apply Online Last Date : 22 June 2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, Other State : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-
  • PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2020

  • Min. Age : Post Wise.
  • Max. Age : 37 Yrs. (Male)
  • Max. Age : 40 Yrs. (Female)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
Vacancy DetailsTotal Vacancy : 731 Post
Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
66th Pre Exam3086816139691256731
Post & Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Dy. Superintendent of Police15611046042
District Commander20000103
Prisoner00020013
State Tax Asst. Commissioner500710013
Jr. Election Officer20000002
Planning Officer20001306
Reed Officer11010205
Bihar Probation Service1141414025
Additional Dist Transport Officer.1551747140
City Executive Officer430711117
Supply Inspector872543921340210
Labor Enforcement Officer37307612065
Revenue Officer38357920284
Block Panchayat State Officer891844821251216
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online for Mains ExamClick Here
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Mains Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Pre Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SarkariNaukari.Timewebhosting.com © Copyright 2020-2022 at http://sarkarinaukari.timewebhosting.com
For advertising in this website contact us Contact us


SarkariNaukri